Plymouth South High School Class of 2022 Scholarships

0

PLYMOUTH – Here are the scholarships awarded to the class of 2022 graduates of Plymouth South High School.

John Alden Sportsman’s Club – Francis X. Shea Memorial Scholarship

Emma Figlioli

Anderson-Collins Memorial Scholarship

Mackenzie Plant

Arc of Greater Plymouth Building Community Scholarship

Kate Baler

Baker’s Automatic Tooling

Anthony Smith

Peter A. Baker Collision Award

Gives Andrews

Custom carpentry tools Bass

Brian Travis

Carly Jaye Bergeron Scholarship

Bethany Drugan

Joe Bethune Scholarship Fund

Ethan Proulx

white head of acacia

Black and White Creative Art Scholarship

Christopher Monroy

Karl Braun Sports Scholarship – Plymouth South Boosters

Brycen Tetler

George “Tim” and Elide Butters Memorial Scholarship

Colby Consolati

Cabral Racing Toolship

Michael Brown

Camelot Wind Sustainability Award in honor of the Wedge Bramhall Fellowship

Kelsey Belle Isle

Dawn E. Candlen Memorial Scholarship

Mia Gregg

Cape Cod Foundation Scholarship 5

Emily McKeen

Cartmell-Davis Funeral and Cremation Fellowship

Emma Figlioli

Century 21 Tassinari Rising Entrepreneur Scholarship

Caitlin Conway

Paul Coffin Student-Athlete Scholarship

Cassidy Abruzzo

Zachary Supervisor

Janine Conley Memorial Scholarship

Gavin Blazonis

Patrick J. Corbett Memorial Scholarship

Brendan Jones

John Lawrence

Mary D. Costa Scholarship

Annie Yager

EDTV Video Scholarship

Kaetanno Fernandes

Plymouth & Carver Education Association Scholarship

Matthew Peila

Katrina A. Fabri Memorial Scholarship

ciara fasullo

Frank Fanning Memorial Road Race Scholarship

Carter Reynolds

Ferrari Family Scholarship

white head of acacia

Fishermen’s View Scholarship

Caitlin Conway

Anastacia Goslin

Olivia Kendal

Boya Follette Memorial Scholarshipp

Morgan Brenner

Jacques Obert

CAD Laura A. and Alvin L. Fornaciari Memorial Scholarship

Sonia Abdel Fattah

Laura A. and Alvin L. Fornaciari Memorial Culinary Scholarship

Layla Caccialini

Guillaume Duseau

Lisa Fornaciari Memorial Scholarship

MacKenzie Factory

Sam and Carol Fry Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Cassidy

Zachary Supervisor

Brycen Tetler

Carol Gendron Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Maddeford

Gladwood Bursary Program

Sonia Abdel Fattah

Margaret Doyle

Keelin Joyce

Paige Kunkle

paige lapointe

Cameron Sullivan

Mary D. and George L. Gooding Scholarship

Kathleen Adams

Morgan Brenner

James Chisolm

Logan Graham

Emily Irwin

Narrah Kearney

Allyson Long

Emily McKeen

Madilyn Tavares

Brianna Walsh

Great Island Sports Association Scholarship

Kate Baler

Eric Barreiro

spec. Steven Gutowski Memorial Scholarship

Courtney Butts

Hirtle CPA Scholarship for Students

Ben Sivertsen

Holmes & Tavernelli Scholarship

Alyssa Briggs

Colby Consolati

Lauren Donlan

Olivia Harrington

In honor of all members of the living and deceased scholarship class of 1959

Ryan Olson

Christian J. Kenny Memorial Wilderness Scholarship

Kelsey Belle Isle

Kerr Dental Associates Fellowship

Caroline Mori

The Chad Michael Kierstead Memorial Scholarship

Liam Blaisdell

Mackenzie Plant

Mark W. Lafond Memorial Scholarship

Alexandre Tanguay

George and Carol Lamb Scholarship

Hugo Gizzi

Sean Munro Leavitt Memorial Scholarship

Camille Cyr

Brady Ryll

Eve Loranger Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Supervisor

AD Makepeace Company Scholarship

Kelsey Belle Isle

George Marinos Scholarship

colin jones

Thomas McCosh Scholarship

Anastacia Goslin

Thomas McCosh Scholarship in memory of Josh Diamond

Michael Brown

Meridian Financial Services Finance Scholarship

Colby Keating

Matthew Murphy Toolship

Kiondra Boutin

Quinn Doyle

Colin Westcott

Nolan Family Scholarship

Emily Irwin

The Grace Swift Nye and Alfred Gibbs Nye Scholarship Trust

Sonia Abdel Fattah

Lauren Donlan

Kaitlin Maloney

Pine Hills Partners Fellowship

Brendan Jones

Plymouth Carver High School Class of 1972 Scholarship

Ethan Cotter

Ava Drollet

Plymouth District Bar Association Scholarship

Kaleigh Lizotte

Plymouth Education Foundation

Emma Daigneau

Isabelle Romboldi

Plymouth Garden Club Scholarship

Olivia Harrington

Plymouth Guild Art Scholarship

Nathalie Martin

Plymouth Industrial Development Corporation Scholarship

Camden Andersson

Jack Hirtle

Kaitlin Maloney

Plymouth Lions Club Scholarship

Ainslee MacVarish

Sonia Abdel Fattah

Bradford Sampson

Plymouth Rock Kitchens Annual Scholarship

Naythen Ruehs

Plymouth Schools Administrators Scholarship

Logan Morgan

Plymouth Schools Music Association Scholarship

Hugo Gizzi

Allyson Long

Plymouth South Athletic Boosters Panther Scholarship

Matthew Cassidy

Keira Flynn

Kaitlin Maloney

madison miller

Cameron Sullivan

Henry White

Plymouth South Cosmetology Continuing Education Award

Dylan Eberhardt

Plymouth South Culinary Awards

Layla Caccialini

Plymouth South Marketing Education Award

Caitlin Conway

Justin Gates

Plymouth South Panther Pride Awards

Luke Arnold

Plymouth South Student Council Scholarship

Colby Keating

Rotary Club Plymouth Sunrise Scholarship

Ainsley Richardson

Eve Smerczynski

Carl A. Pratt West Plymouth Youth Basketball Memorial Scholarship

Brooke Caprio

Joseph Gordon

Liam Mayer

Alexandre Vickery

Project Arts Scholarship for Musical and Performing Arts

Sonia Abdel Fattah

REC Benevolent Fund Award

Veronika Rosparka

Newfield House Residents Scholarship

Nathalie Cohen

Rotary Club of Plymouth Scholarship

Maeva Corne

Maeva King

Esther and Alcide Ruffini Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Sarah Abutayyoun

SCR Electric Inc. Tooling

Alexandre Tanguay

Winslow and Dorothy Sears Scholarship

Catherine Kenny

Sergeant Benjamin Sherman Memorial Scholarship

Amanda Bellassai

Terry Smith Memorial Athletic Scholarship – Plymouth South Boosters

Alyssa Briggs

Snow and Jones Toolship

Kiondra Boutin

Joseph Fisher

The STRIVE Scholarship

Bethany Drugan

Colin Kingland

Veterans Council Scholarship

Brianna Davidson

F.W. Webb Tools

Bradford Sampson

Alyssa Bray

Elexis Leary

Ashley McPhail

Colin Westcott

West Parts NAPA Tooling

Samuel Connor

Timothee Glowka

Woodard & Curran Environmental Fellowship

Maeva Corne

Claire Rose Zisserson Teammate Scholarship

Ella Rose

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.